ComNet CNFE1004S1A Media Converter, A, SC Connector, Single Mode, 1 Fiber, 100Mbps

Brand: Comnet
ADI #:C4-FE1004S1A Model #: CNFE1004S1A  Name: ComNet CNFE1004S1A Media Converter, A, SC Connector, Single Mode, 1 Fiber, 100Mbps
  • Expand your network capabilities with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Supports optical fiber cable to span longer distances and provides data transmission rates par excellence between networks and different devices
  • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable